2007 Award Honorees

Dr. James and Kathy Albers of St. Mary School, Temple
Jesse and Vangie Alvarez of St. Thomas Aquinas, College Station
John "Andy" and Jodi Anderson of St. Paul the Apostle, Horseshoe Bay
Josephine and Daniel Basquez of St. Margaret, Giddings
Elizia Beltran of St. Thomas, Hamilton
Ann Bierschenk of the Diocese of Austin
Michael Bodony of St. Peter, Austin
Dick and Sue Bower of St. Ignatius, Martyr, Austin
Enrique and Rose Bretado of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Temple
Cameron and Mary Brown of St. Margaret Mary, Cedar Park
Jerry and Karen Bruckbauer of St. Luke, Temple
Herman and Agnes Bunn of St. Paul, Austin
Paul and Betty Buratti of Our Mother of Sorrows, Burnet
David and Beatrice Burrell of Santa Rosa, Andice
Eraclio and Isabel Campos of St. Matthew, Rogers
Barbara Canelas of Santa Barbara, Austin
Mike Carr of St. Mary, Our Lady of the Lake, Lago Vista
Victor Castillo of Cathedral School of St. Mary, Austin
John and Flynn Clark of St. John, Marble Falls
Louis Edward "L.E." Clarke of St. Louis, Austin
Scott and Pamela Connors of Sacred Heart, Lott
Virginia Coronado of St. Peter, Goldthwaite
Paul and Gail Curtin of Santa Cruz, Buda
Leticia Deaver of Reicher Catholic High School, Waco
Jack and Carol Donovan of St. John Vianney, Round Rock
Katherine De La Rosa Duran of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Taylor
Charles Ferguson of St. Mary, Church of the Assumption, West
Maria Frederick of University Catholic Center, Austin
Delfino and Minerva Garcia of San Francisco Javier, Austin
Gary and Gladys Garner of St. Joseph, Mason
Argusta Glynn of St. John the Baptist, Waco
Mark and Barbara Goertz of Sacred Heart, Rockne
David Gonzales of Sta. Julia, Austin
Rosie Gonzales of St. Monica, Cameron
Randolph and Evelyn Green of St. Joseph, Cyclone
Debbie Grmela of Our Lady of Lourdes, Gatesville
Dean Halbakken of Holy Trinity, Llano
Leo and Dorothy Helpert of St. Michael, Burlington
P.J. and Doris Hoelscher of St. Anne, Rosebud
Elmer and Geraldine Hoelscher of Church of the Visitation, Westphalia
Helen Hurtado of St. Francis on the Brazos, Waco
Helen Janda of Sacred Heart School, La Grange
Annie Mae Janish of St. John, Fayetteville
Tommy and Trudy Jenkins of the Diocese of Austin
The Children of Pedro and Tiburcia Jimenez of Christ the King, Belton
Donald and Linda Joy of St. Charles Borromeo, Kingsland
Josie Juarez of Cristo Rey, Austin
David and Josi Kelly of Sacred Heart, Austin
Diana Kerlin of Sts. Cyril and Methodius School, Granger
L.J. Korenek of St. Mary, Ellinger
Mary Korioth of St. Mary of the Assumption, Waco
Dr. Julius "Bud" Kroschewsky of HL Grant Catholic Student Center, San Marcos
Susana Lambert of St. Mary, San Saba
Kelly Laster of Holy Family Catholic School, Austin
James and Bernice Lindley of St. Joseph School, Killeen
Sheila Lummis of St. Theresa, Austin
Jo Ann Mason of St. Mary, Temple
Tony and Sharon Masterjohn of St. William, Round Rock
Willis "Will" McDonald of St. Austin, Austin
Bill Mears of St John the Evangelist, San Marcos
Greg and Vicki Meyer of St. Elizabeth, Pflugerville
Antonio and Serafina Miranda of St. Helen, Georgetown
Ignacio and Tommie Moreno of St. Mary Cathedral, Austin
Chris Mosmeyer of Holy Trinity High School, Temple
Bill and Rose Moyer of St. Jerome, Waco
Chuck and Shirley Nagle of Holy Family, Copperas Cove
Col. Kevin and Anne O'Neill of St. Mary, College Station
Lucia Orozco of St. Ann, Somerville
Helen Osman of the Diocese of Austin
Dustin Parks of Our Lady's Maronite, Austin
Judith Pekar of Sts. Cyril and Methodius, Granger
Luong Pham of St. Joseph, Bryan
Jennifer Plsek of St. Mary School, West
Frank and Willie Mae Podsednik of St. Martin, Tours
Peter Quitta of Sacred Heart, La Grange
Mark and Deirdre Ragan of St. Theresa School, Austin
Mary Galindo Ramirez of Santa Teresa, Bryan
Mary Sue Ramirez of St. Mary, Lampasas
Lupe and Silvia Reyes of Holy Cross, Bertram
Sheran Riley of the Diocese of Austin
Linda Rives of Church of the Resurrection, Emmaus, Lakeway
Alex and Anne Rodriguez of St. Thomas More, Austin
Albert and Annie Rybarski of St. Mary, Brenham
Lorenza Sanchez of Sacred Heart, Waco
Joyce Schneider of St. Joseph, Elk
Mary Seale of St. Mary, Mexia
Woodrow Spacek of St. Joseph, Dime Box
Paul Stallone of St. Anthony, Bryan
Willie Stefek of St. Joseph, Killeen
Vince and Judi Sweat of the Diocese of Austin
Gloria Thrasher of St. Joseph, Rockdale
Larry Tomasek of St. Stephen, Salado
Marcelino and Juanita Torres of Ascension, Bastrop
Julian and Rosalis Tyboroski of St Joseph, Marlin
David Vaculin of Sts. Cyril and Methodius, Marak
Rita Vaglica of St. Vincent de Paul, Austin
Larry Valigura of St. Mary, Caldwell
Lawrence and Tina Vavra of Our Lady of the Rosary, Frenstat
Carmen Vela of San José, Austin
Refugio C. Velasquez of San Juan Diego Catholic High School, Austin
Steve and Lucy Vogel of St. Paul Chong Hasang, Harker Heights
George Waguespack of St. Michael's Catholic Academy, Austin
Kevin and Letha Wiley of Sacred Heart, Elgin
Adolph Zapalac of St. Paul the Apostle, Smithville