2009 Award Honorees

Louis and Dot Absnaider of Santa Rosa de Lima, Andice
Mary Aguirre of St. Mary, Hearne
Angelo and Peggy Anzivino of St. Charles Borromeo, Kingsland
Patricia Beseda of St. Paul Chong Hasang, Harker Heights
Frank and Dorothy Bielski of St. Stanislaus, Chappell Hill
Rupert Boeselt of Church of the Visitation, Westphalia
Frank and Barbara Brauner of Sacred Heart, La Grange
Pete and Mary V. Chapa of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Taylor
David Chen of Emmaus, Lakeway
Ella Collins of Holy Cross, Austin
Ben De Luna of St. John the Evangelist, San Marcos
José and Candelaria Diaz of Sacred Heart, Austin
Dennis and Susan Dornak of St. Mary, Mexia
Karen Dunlap of St. Louis King of France, Austin
Raymond and Jeannine DuPont of St. Thomas More, Austin
Thomas Erwin of St. Thomas, Hamilton
David "Bud" and Judy Evanicky of St. Paul, Smithville
Janet Farek of St. Joseph, Elk
Paula Frias of St. William, Round Rock
José A. Garza of St. Vincent de Paul, Austin
Louis Garcia of St. Joseph, Bryan
Bernadine Gerland of Holy Rosary, Frenstat
Barbara Gittinger of St. Ignatius, Martyr, Austin
Mary Gomez of St. Martin de Porres, Dripping Springs
Susie Gonzales of St. Francis on the Brazos, Waco
René and Amparo González of St. Mary, Wimberley
Denise A. Gran of St. Paul, Austin
Bill and Laurann Grimm of Church of the Assumption, West
Abel and Maria de Lourdes Madrigales Gutierrez of Santa Teresa, Bryan
Francis and Gertrude Hartmann of St. Ferdinand, Blanco
Ted and Carole Hatfield of St. Austin, Austin
Alfred J. Hellinger of Sts. Peter and Paul, Kovar
Mary Ann Hoelscher of St. Joseph, Cyclone
Darve and Karen Horak of Sts. Cyril and Methodius, Granger
Bob and Mary Beth Huba of St. Helen, Georgetown
Sunny Huver of St. Peter the Apostle, Austin
Bob and Pam Johnson of Santa Cruz, Buda
Thomas Johnson and Kathy Hackett of University Catholic Center, Austin
Randy and Cherise Jones of Holy Family, Copperas Cove
David and Cindy Kahlig of St. Ann, Rosebud
Irene Kaulfus of Our Lady of Lourdes, Gatesville
Richard T. Kelly of Immaculate Heart of Mary, Martindale
Zefrin L. and Mary Kocian of St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Lampasas
Dave and Jo Lynn Kohutek of St. Margaret Mary, Cedar Park
Jim Krahula of St. Elizabeth, Pflugerville
Larry Lawson of St. Martin of Tours, Tours
Rose Marie Lindsay of St. Mary Catholic Center, College Station
Carl Longer of Good Shepherd, Lometa
Alex Martinez of St. Julia, Austin
Bruce A. Matous of St. Luke, Temple
Robert and Maria Medrano of St. Joseph, Mason
Ken and Gina Moore of Holy Trinity, Llano
Helen Morales of Cristo Rey, Austin
Max Moreno of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Temple
Doug and Marty Murrell of St. John Neumann, Austin
Hien Nguyen of Holy Vietnamese Martyrs, Austin
Meredith Olson of St. Thomas Aquinas, College Station
Jose R. Olvera of Sacred Heart, Waco
Mary Ann Paredes of Santa Barbara, Austin
H. Tom Pearson of St. John the Baptist, Fayetteville
Jenny Pham of St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Brenham
Fred and Theresa Phillips of St. Paul the Apostle, Horseshoe Bay
Terry and Karen Pomykal of St. Michael, Burlington
James "Jimmy" Price of St. Mary, Waco
Yolanda Ramirez of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Austin
Lorenzo G. and María del Refugio Rangel of St. Margaret, Giddings
Charles A. "Bud" Riola of St. Monica, Cameron
Edward "Eddie" Roberts of St. Joseph, Marlin
Suzi Rockwood of Christ the King, Belton
Nieves and Maria Rodriguez of St. John the Evangelist, Marble Falls
Fernando and Gloria Rojas of San José, Austin
Mariann Ryan of St. Jerome, Waco
Richard and Mary Helen Schigut of St. Mary, Temple
Laura Snyder of St. Stephen, Salado
Warren J. and Jeannette Stanton of Good Shepherd, Johnson City
Janice Lindemann Swope of St. Patrick, Hutto
Joyce Marie Timm of Sacred Heart, Lott
Rosaria "Maria" Tobias of St. Michael, Uhland
Brian Trinque of St. Mary Cathedral, Austin
Laddie and Edith Vaculin of Sts. Cyril and Methodius, Marak
Alfonso Vazquez of Sacred Heart, Elgin
Rubie M. Volek of St. John Vianney, Round Rock
John and Mildred Walla of St. Mary, Ellinger
Dr. Gary Winek of H.L. Grant Catholic Student Center, San Marcos
Frankie and Martha Wolf of Our Lady of Lourdes, Caldwell
Clarice E. Yahn of St. Theresa, Austin
Vivian Yezak of St. Joseph, Rockdale
Bill Yowell of St. Joseph, Killeen
Sylvia V. Zachmann of San Francisco Javier, Austin