Lenten Penance Services

Lent 2017 Reconciliation Schedule 

 

Austin Central Deanery

  • February 15, 7 p.m., University Catholic Center, English 
  • February 22, 7 p.m., St. Austin, Austin, English 
  • March 2, 7 p.m., Sacred Heart, Spanish & English
  • March 8, 7 p.m., Cristo Rey, Austin, English & Spanish
  • March 9, 7 p.m., Santa Barbara, Austin, English & Spanish
  • March 16, 7 p.m., Holy Cross, Austin, English
  • March 17, 7 p.m., St. Ignatius Martyr, English & Spanish
  • March 21, 7 p.m., San José, Austin, English & Spanish

Austin North Deanery (updated Feb 20, 2017)

  • March 9, 1 p.m., St. Albert the Great, Austin, English
  • March 21, 7 p.m., St. Theresa, Austin, English
  • March 27, 7 p.m., St. Margaret Mary, Cedar Park, English 
  • March 28, 7 p.m., St. Thomas More, English 
  • March 29, 2 p.m., St. Thomas More, English
  • March 29, 7 p.m., St. Vincent De Paul, Austin, English
  • April 2,  4 p.m., Holy Vietnamese Martyr, Austin, English
  • April 4,  1:30 & 7 p.m., St. Louis King of France, Austin, English                                                  

Austin South Deanery

  • February 7, 7 p.m., St. John Neumann, Austin, English 
  • February 18, 6 p.m., Emmaus, Lakeway, English 
  • March 3, 7 p.m., St. Paul, Austin, English
  • March 5, 10 a.m. to noon, Our Lady of Schoenstatt Shrine, Austin, English & Spanish
  • March 5, 2 to 5 p.m., Our Lady of Schoenstatt Shrine, Austin, English & Spanish

Bastrop/Lockhart Deanery

  • March 2, 7 p.m., St. John the Evangelist, Luling, >English & Spanish
  • March 9, 7 p.m., St. Paul, Smithville, English & Spanish
  • March 10, 7 p.m.,  Immaculate Heart of Mary, Martindale, English & Spanish
  • March 14, 7 p.m., Sacred Heart, Rockne, English & Spanish
  • March 15, 7 p.m., Ascension, Bastrop, English & Spanish
  • March 16, 7 p.m., Sacred Heart, Elgin, English & Spanish
  • March 17, 7 p.m., St. Mary of the Visitation, Lockhart, English & Spanish

Brenham/LaGrange Deanery (updated Feb 20, 2017)

  • March 23, 7 p.m., Sacred Heart, La Grange, English & Spanish
  • March 27, 7 p.m., St. Margaret, Giddings,  English & Spanish
  • March 30, 7 p.m., St. Joseph, Rockdale, English & Spanish
  • March 31, 7 p.m., St. Anne, Somerville, English & Spanish
  • April 2, 5 p.m., St. Mary, Ellinger, English & Spanish
  • April 2, 7:30 p.m., St. John, Fayetteville, English & Spanish
  • April 3, 7 p.m., St. Joseph, Dime Box, English & spanish
  • April 6, 7 p.m., St. Stanislaus, Chappell Hill, English & Spanish
  • April 6, 7 p.m., Holy Family, Lexington, English & Spanish
  • April 7, 7 p.m., St. Mary, Brenham, English & Spanish

Bryan/College Station Deanery

  • February 24, 7 p.m., St. Mary, Caldwell, English 
  • March 1, 6 p.m., St. Mary, Hearne, English & Spanish
  • March 2, 7 p.m., St. Mary Catholic Center, College Station, English
  • March 7, 7 p.m., St. Mary, Bremond, English
  • March 8, 7 p.m., St. Francis of Assisi, Franklin, English
  • March 10, 7 p.m., Santa Teresa, Bryan, English & Spanish
  • March 17, 10 a.m., St. Anthony/St. Joseph, Bryan, English & Spanish*
  • March 17, 6 p.m., St. Joseph/St.Anthony, Bryan, English & Spanish*
  • March 21, 7 p.m., St.Thomas Aquinas, College Station, English
    *(The combined services for St. Anthony/St. Joseph will be held in the Good Shepherd Chapel, 600 S. Coulter, Bryan.)

Georgetown/Round Rock Deanery

  • March 8, 7 p.m., St. Joseph, Manor – English, Spanish
  • March 13, 4 p.m., Holy Trinity, Corn Hill – English
  • March 16, 7 p.m., St. William, Round Rock – English, Spanish
  • March 20, 7 p.m., St. Mary, Taylor – English
  • March 21, 1 to 6 p.m., St. William, Round Rock – English, Spanish

Killeen/Temple Deanery

  • March 3, 7 p.m., St Mary’s Temple – English, Spanish, Vietnamese
  • March 8, 7 p.m., Christ the King, Belton – English, Spanish, Vietnamese, Korean
  • March 9, 7 p.m., St Stephen, Salado – English, Spanish, Vietnamese, Korean
  • March 9, 7 p.m., Sts. Cyril and Methodius, Marek – English, Spanish
  • March 10, 7 p.m., Holy Family, Copperas Cove – English, Spanish, Korean, Vietnamese
  • March 15, 7 p.m., St. Joseph, Killeen,- English, Spanish, Korean, Vietnamese
  • March 16, 7 p.m., St. Luke, Temple – English, Spanish, Korean, Vietnamese *
  • March 16, 7 p.m., St. Monica, Cameron – English, Spanish.
  • March 17, 7 p.m., Our Lady of Guadalupe, Temple, - English, Spanish, Vietnamese
  • March 17, 7 p.m., St. Joseph, Cyclone, English, Spanish.
  • March 20, 7 p.m., Church of Visitation, Westphalia – English, Spanish
  • March 21, 7 p.m., St. Paul Chong Hasang, Harker Heights – English, Spanish, Korean, Vietnamese. *
    *Signifies confessions also  that day 10am to Noon.

Lampasas/Marble Falls Deanery

  • March 2, 5 p.m., St. Peter, Goldthwaite, English & Spanish
  • March 8, 5:30 p.m., St. John the Evangelist, Marble Falls, English & Spanish
  • March 9, 6 p.m., St. Joseph, Mason, English & Spanish
  • March 10, 6 p.m., St. Mary, San Saba, English & Spanish
  • March 10, 6:15 p.m., Holy Trinity, Llano, English & Spanish
  • March 14, 6 p.m., St. Mary Immaculate Conception, Lampasas, English & Spanish
  • March 15, 5:30 p.m., St. Paul the Apostle, Horseshoe Bay, English & Spanish
  • March 16, 5:30 p.m., Our Mother of Sorrows, Burnet, English & Spanish
  • March 16, 6 p.m., Good Shepherd, Lometa, English & Spanish

San Marcos Deanery

  • March  3, 7 p.m., St. Mary, Wimberley,  English & Spanish
  • March 8, 7 p.m., Santa Cruz, Buda,  English & Spanish
  • March 9, 7 p.m., St. Ferdinand, Blanco, English & Spanish
  • March 10, 7 p.m., St. Martin de Porres, Dripping Springs, English & Spanish
  • March 11, 7 p.m., St. Anthony, Kyle, English & Spanish
  • March 15, 7 p.m., Good Shepard, Johnson City, English & Spanish
  • March 18, 7 p.m., St. John, San Marcos, English & Spanish

Waco Deanery

  • February 11, 6 p.m., Sacred Heart, Waco, English & Spanish
  • February 18, 7 p.m., St. Francis, Waco, English & Spanish
  • February 22, 7 p.m., St. Mary, Waco, English
  • February 23, 6:30 p.m., St. John the Baptist, Waco, English
  • February 24, 7 p.m., St. Mary, West, English & Spanish
  • February 25, 7 p.m., St. Mary, West, English & Spanish
  • March 2, 6:30 p.m., St. Joseph, Elk, English
  • March 3, 7 p.m., St. Jerome, Hewitt, English
  • March 8, 6 p.m., St. Mary, Mexia, English & Spanish
  • March 15, 6:30 p.m., St. Eugene, Mc Gregor, English & Spanish
  • March 16, 7 p.m., St. Joseph, Bellmead, English & Spanish
  • March 17, 6 p.m., St. Thomas, Hamilton, English & Spanish
  • March 17, 7:30 p.m., Our Lady of Lourdes, Gatesville, English & Spanish